● ISO 9001 Certified Manufacturer Special Equipment Production Licence OEM / ODM Welcome
Fuel Forklift (Heavy Duty) — WR Forklift
Forklifts

Fuel Forklift (Heavy Duty)

Diesel, gasoline or LPG. 3–5 t capacity with sealed wet disc brakes for the toughest duty.

Available models: CPC / CPCD series

3000 / 3500 / 4500 / 5000Rated load
500Load centre
3000Lift height
1220×150×50Fork size
1
Large opening angle for easy maintenance
2
Multiple engine options
3
Sealed wet disc brakes
4
Fuel cap cover of metal stamping parts
5
Adjustable speed hydraulic valve
MOQ 1 unitLead time 15-25 daysWarranty 12 monthsPacking Plywood case, export standard
Home/Fuel Forklift (Heavy Duty)
Resources

Fuel Forklift (Heavy Duty)

Diesel, gasoline or LPG. 3–5 t capacity with sealed wet disc brakes for the toughest duty.

Product Photos
Fuel Forklift (Heavy Duty)
Fuel Forklift (Heavy Duty) Detail 1
Detail 1
Fuel Forklift (Heavy Duty) Detail 2
Detail 2
Fuel Forklift (Heavy Duty) Detail 3
Detail 3
Component Layout
Fuel Forklift (Heavy Duty) — main components
Specifications

Technical Data

Standard specifications. Dimensions, capacity and lifting height can all be customised — tell us your requirements and we will quote accordingly.

ParameterValue
Rated load3000 / 3500 / 4500 / 5000 kg
Load centre500 mm
Lift height3000 mm
Fork size1220×150×50 mm
Mast tilt6 / 12 °
EngineDiesel / Gasoline / LPG
BrakeSealed wet disc
Applications

Typical Use Cases

✔

Outdoor yard & dock

✔

Heavy industry

✔

Construction material

✔

Port & logistics

Related

More Forklifts

View All Forklifts →

Interested in the Fuel Forklift (Heavy Duty)?

Send us your load weight, lifting height and aisle width. We will confirm the right configuration and send a quotation within 24 hours.

Get a Free Quote Email Us
Specifications

Full Specifications

Complete specifications supplied with each model.

ParameterUnitCPD20CPD25CPD30CPD35
Power Form(Diesel/Gasoline/LPG
Rated load2000250030003500
Load center distance500500500500
Lift heightmm3000300030003000
Forksize1070*120*401070*120*401070*120*451070*120*45
Forkspacing outsidemin/max245/1030245/1030245/1100245/1100
Front overhang distance480480500500
Overall length without forks2500257026802730
Total length with forks3600367037903790
Wheel width1160116012251225
Thegantry can'tlift the height2050205020802080
Heightafter gantry lifting4000400041104110
Safety rackheight2150215022002200
Minimum turning radius2320238024602510
Travel speed(no load/full load)20/18.520/18.520/18.520/18.5
Liftingspeed(no load/full load)510/450510/450510/450510/450
Maximum climbing degree202020
Self-weight3700400043004500
Front Wheel7.00-12-12PR7.00-12-12PR28*9-15-12PR
Rear Wheel6.00-9-10PR6.00-9-10PR6.50-9-10PR
Frontwheelbase97097010001000
Rearwheelbase980980980980
Wheelbase1650165017001700
Minimumgroundclearance of door frame160/140160/140160/140160/140
Frame(noload/full load)150/130150/130145/125145/125
Engine powerrating31.2/225031.2/225037.4/230037.4/2300
Engine torquerating143.7/1800143.7/1800171.2/1600
Engine Displacement2065206524882488
Number ofcylinders444
Cylinder bore*stroke89*8389*8389*10089*100
WhatsApp